Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php on line 20
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php:20) in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/session.class.php on line 12
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php:20) in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/session.class.php on line 12
Khankendi ::: Our Member of Parliament ::: The deputy met with youth of Khankendi :::
The deputy met with youth of Khankendi
Today the deputy of Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan from Khankendi electoral district 122 Flora Gasimova met with youth of Khankendi. The representative of the Executive Committee of Khojaly district Nadir Rashidov and chairman of Khankendi electoral district 122 Rasim Hajiyev took part at the event.
At the meeting held at Nizami district organization of New Azerbaijan Party the MP Flora Gasimova emphasized the great responsibility of the youth in informing the world community about the Garabagh events and the truth about Khankendi, and in preparation for the Great Return.
Taking into consideration in the previous meetings as well the necessity of establishing a youth organization in order to join the youth of Khankendi in a single center and to organize them was held the Constituent Assembly of the youth organization of Khankendi, were elected its chairman, deputy chairman and board members.
At the end of event the MP Flora Gasimova interested in the problems of young people, listened to their proposals and gave them her recommendations.