Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php on line 20
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php:20) in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/session.class.php on line 12
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php:20) in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/session.class.php on line 12
Khankendi ::: Our martyrs ::: Shahmuradov Natig Amirkhan oglu (1963-1992) :::
Shahmuradov Natig Amirkhan oglu (1963-1992)
Shahmuradov Natig Amirkhan oglu
Shahmuradov Natig Amirkhan oglu (1963-1992) was born on August 14, 1963 in the village Karkijahan. Within the 1981-1983s was in military service in Kharkov and Sevastopol. During this period, he had deeply mastered the science of communication. In 1985-1987s, he learnt a driver and film-mechanic’s trade. After military service, was admitted to UGAR Police division as a police officer. In 1989, by order of the division chief he was sent to study at Special Police School. After graduating from the school as a high achiever, he was given assignment to Saatly district. He refused from the appointment and insisted on sending to Garabagh war. Therefore, together with Ganimat Imanov from Kalbajar they published an article – “Send us to Garabagh burning in fire and flames” in the newspaper “Mubariz keshikde”. Finally, he was sent to the police station in Shusha.
Taking into account the hard days of Karkijahan, at his own request despite was working in Karkijahan he jumped into the battle field.
His fluent Russian had created somehow a bridge for relations between the Armenianphile military men and the Karkijahan dwellers.
After the occupation of Karkijahan, he stood in defense of Shusha. On May 8, 1992 when he was fighting in the direction of hospital, he found out that the situation at prison was grave. Taking ammunition, he drove his “UAZ” in the same direction. He died a death of hero in the battle around the prison. Was married. The Karkijahan district school was named after him. He body lies in Baku, in Martyrs’ Avenue.