Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php on line 20
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php:20) in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/session.class.php on line 12
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /data/xankendi/public_html/class/DB.class.php:20) in /data/xankendi/public_html/class/session.class.php on line 12
Khankendi ::: Our Member of Parliament ::: Dear voters! Dear Khankendians! :::
Our Member of Parliament
In this weblog you will be able to observe the MP of the Fourth call of the Azerbaijan Republic’s Milli Majlis from Khankendi polling station 122 Flora Gasimova’s activities in connection with holding meetings and receptions to solve the problems faced by her voters and to obtain detailed information about the implemented and planned issues.
Dear voters! Dear Khankendians!
As you know, the Armenians’ claim for the Azerbaijani lands, as well as for Daghlig Garabagh (Nagorno-Karabakh) was an integral part of their strategic plans focused at the creation of “Great Armenia”. Therefore, faithful to their “tradition” Armenians whenever arose a favorable condition began to do efforts for the realization of this plan.
Every Azerbaijani has felt on its own the grave consequences of the aggressive Armenian nationalists’ ethnic cleansing and genocide policy having raised the territorial claims for more than two centuries. Armenian ideologists living with the illusion of “Great Armenia” for years have resorted to the historical falsifications, misrepresentation of facts; having put forward the false opinions tried to confuse the world community. Beginning from the XIX century, Armenians were settled on our lands on masses, later they drove out Azerbaijanis from their ancestors’ ancient lands and carried out purposeful genocide and deportation against our compatriots.
Just from this standpoint, I believe that the web site with irrefutable facts and proofs will give a decent response to the falsifications of Armenia and the Armenians who have been continuing aggression against Azerbaijan up to present. Therefore for bringing the Garabagh events, the truth about Khankendi into notice of world community, for compiling comprehensive data on the pre-occupational period of the province center, as well as for strengthening the relationship among the Khankendians the web site will have an invaluable role.
Dear Khankendians, as the people who have received the first blow from the Armenian separatists I call each of you to be active in delivery of solemn truth about our native Garabagh and Khankendi to future generations and I wish you successes in this work.